Match Over - Border won by 41 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: North West, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
  • Referee: ZTA Ndamane
  • When: 15 Sep 2019, 13:00 SAST
  • Winner: Border

Umpires

  • Umpire1: BM White
  • Umpire2: A Jacobs
  • Third Umpire:

144/10

 

Overs: 18.1 / 20.0

North West

185/4

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Border

End of over 17. 7 runs this over. 140/7 after 102 balls.
R Haasbroek 35 (27b 2x4 0x6 ) B Makeleni 2-0-13-0
KK Leokaoke 9 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 9 runs this over. 133/7 after 96 balls.
R Haasbroek 32 (25b 2x4 0x6 ) L Reed 2-0-13-2
KK Leokaoke 5 (4b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 6 runs this over. 124/6 after 90 balls.
K Cotani 5 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) B Makeleni 1-0-6-0
R Haasbroek 28 (24b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 4 runs this over. 118/6 after 84 balls.
R Haasbroek 26 (22b 1x4 0x6 ) L Reed 1-0-4-1
K Cotani 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 9 runs this over. 114/5 after 78 balls.
R Haasbroek 25 (21b 1x4 0x6 ) J Niemand 4-0-29-3
M Pretorius 6 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 8 runs this over. 104/5 after 71 balls.
M Pretorius 4 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) A Gqamane 4-0-41-0
R Haasbroek 18 (17b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 4 runs this over. 96/5 after 66 balls.
R Haasbroek 14 (14b 0x4 0x6 ) J Niemand 3-0-20-3
M Pretorius 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 9 runs this over. 92/4 after 60 balls.
L Senokwane 5 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) A Gqamane 3-0-33-0
R Haasbroek 12 (12b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 7 runs this over. 83/4 after 54 balls.
R Haasbroek 8 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) J Niemand 2-0-16-2
L Senokwane 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 6 runs this over. 74/3 after 46 balls.
R Haasbroek 4 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) A Gqamane 1-0-22-0
WJ Lubbe 29 (17b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 9 runs this over. 68/3 after 42 balls.
WJ Lubbe 28 (16b 4x4 0x6 ) J Niemand 1-0-9-1
R Haasbroek 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 19 runs this over. 58/2 after 35 balls.
NJ van den Bergh 27 (18b 3x4 1x6 ) A Gqamane 1-0-15-0
WJ Lubbe 22 (13b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 5 runs this over. 39/2 after 30 balls.
NJ van den Bergh 14 (13b 0x4 1x6 ) SSB Magala 3-0-14-2
WJ Lubbe 21 (12b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 8 runs this over. 34/2 after 24 balls.
NJ van den Bergh 12 (9b 0x4 1x6 ) P Fojela 2-0-25-0
WJ Lubbe 18 (10b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 6 runs this over. 26/2 after 18 balls.
NJ van den Bergh 5 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) SSB Magala 2-0-9-2
WJ Lubbe 17 (9b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 17 runs this over. 20/1 after 12 balls.
WJ Lubbe 16 (8b 3x4 0x6 ) P Fojela 1-0-17-0
S Dadswell 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 3 runs this over. 3/1 after 5 balls.
WJ Lubbe 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) SSB Magala 1-0-3-1
S Dadswell 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
K RapulanaC S Qeshile B SSB Magala2130066.67
S DadswellLBW SSB Magala11020050
WJ LubbeC B Makeleni B J Niemand34412050170
NJ van den BerghC A Gqamane B J Niemand30202131142.86
R HaasbroekB L Reed37462920127.59
L SenokwaneB J Niemand66600100
M PretoriusB L Reed810800100
K CotaniB L Reed5780062.5
KK LeokaokeC CG Bosch B L Reed97910100
BL BarendsLBW B Makeleni1520050
JN Disekonot out 1320050
Total 144/10
BowlingOMRWECON
SSB Magala3.001424.67
P Fojela2.0025012.5
A Gqamane4.0041010.25
J Niemand4.002937.25
L Reed3.001745.67
B Makeleni2.101316