Match Over - Free State won by 5 wickets + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Free State, who chose to bat
  • Venue: St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
  • Referee:
  • When: 22 Dec 2019, 09:30 SAST
  • Winner: Free State

Umpires

  • Umpire1: LB Gcuma
  • Umpire2: PJ Vosloo
  • Third Umpire:

220/10

 

Overs: 44.1 / 50.0

Eastern Province

223/5

 

Overs: 45.2 / 50.0

Free State

45.2L Makhosi to PJ Visser, BOUNDARY, 4 runs,
45.1L Makhosi to PJ Visser, No run,
End of over 45. 1 runs this over. 219/5 after 270 balls.
RK Terblanche 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 9-0-43-2
PJ Visser 59 (67b 6x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 44. 7 runs this over. 218/3 after 264 balls.
PJ Visser 58 (66b 6x4 1x6 ) L Makhosi 5-0-31-0
K Mogotsi 84 (118b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 43. 6 runs this over. 208/3 after 256 balls.
PJ Visser 48 (58b 6x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 7-0-39-0
K Mogotsi 84 (118b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 42. 8 runs this over. 201/3 after 251 balls.
PJ Visser 44 (54b 6x4 0x6 ) S Gidana 5-0-28-0
K Mogotsi 83 (117b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 41. 7 runs this over. 193/3 after 246 balls.
K Mogotsi 78 (114b 5x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 7-0-33-0
PJ Visser 42 (52b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 40. 2 runs this over. 186/3 after 240 balls.
K Mogotsi 76 (111b 5x4 0x6 ) S Gidana 4-0-20-0
PJ Visser 37 (49b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 39. 9 runs this over. 184/3 after 234 balls.
K Mogotsi 75 (108b 5x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 6-0-26-0
PJ Visser 36 (46b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 38. 8 runs this over. 175/3 after 228 balls.
PJ Visser 31 (41b 4x4 0x6 ) KT Smith 6-1-44-0
K Mogotsi 75 (107b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 37. 2 runs this over. 167/3 after 222 balls.
PJ Visser 30 (40b 4x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 5-0-21-0
K Mogotsi 68 (102b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 36. 8 runs this over. 165/3 after 216 balls.
K Mogotsi 68 (102b 4x4 0x6 ) KT Smith 5-1-36-0
PJ Visser 28 (34b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 35. 6 runs this over. 157/3 after 210 balls.
K Mogotsi 65 (99b 4x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 10-0-42-1
PJ Visser 23 (31b 3x4 0x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 34. 3 runs this over. 151/3 after 204 balls.
K Mogotsi 64 (98b 4x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 10-2-25-2
PJ Visser 18 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 33. 3 runs this over. 148/3 after 198 balls.
PJ Visser 15 (23b 2x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 9-0-36-1
K Mogotsi 64 (95b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 32. 5 runs this over. 145/3 after 192 balls.
K Mogotsi 63 (93b 4x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 9-2-22-2
PJ Visser 13 (19b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 31. 2 runs this over. 140/3 after 186 balls.
K Mogotsi 63 (91b 4x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 8-0-33-1
PJ Visser 8 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 30. 3 runs this over. 138/3 after 180 balls.
K Mogotsi 62 (86b 4x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 8-2-17-2
PJ Visser 7 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 29. 7 runs this over. 135/3 after 174 balls.
PJ Visser 6 (12b 1x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 7-0-31-1
K Mogotsi 60 (82b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 28. 1 runs this over. 128/3 after 168 balls.
PJ Visser 1 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 7-2-14-2
K Mogotsi 58 (80b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 27. 2 runs this over. 127/3 after 162 balls.
PJ Visser 1 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 6-0-24-1
K Mogotsi 58 (77b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 26. 2 runs this over. 125/3 after 155 balls.
K Mogotsi 57 (75b 4x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 6-1-14-2
(b x4 x6 ) more
End of over 25. 7 runs this over. 123/2 after 150 balls.
P Botha 7 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 5-0-22-1
K Mogotsi 56 (72b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 24. 3 runs this over. 116/2 after 144 balls.
P Botha 2 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 5-1-12-1
K Mogotsi 54 (69b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 23. 3 runs this over. 113/2 after 138 balls.
K Mogotsi 52 (67b 4x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 4-0-15-1
P Botha 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 22. 11 runs this over. 106/1 after 131 balls.
D Ridgaard 47 (62b 5x4 0x6 ) KT Smith 4-1-24-0
K Mogotsi 50 (63b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 21. 5 runs this over. 95/1 after 126 balls.
K Mogotsi 48 (61b 4x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 3-0-12-0
D Ridgaard 42 (59b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 20. 6 runs this over. 90/1 after 120 balls.
D Ridgaard 40 (56b 4x4 0x6 ) L Makhosi 4-0-24-0
K Mogotsi 45 (58b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 19. 5 runs this over. 84/1 after 114 balls.
K Mogotsi 44 (57b 4x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 2-0-7-0
D Ridgaard 35 (51b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 2 runs this over. 79/1 after 108 balls.
K Mogotsi 39 (51b 4x4 0x6 ) L Makhosi 3-0-18-0
D Ridgaard 35 (51b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 2 runs this over. 77/1 after 102 balls.
K Mogotsi 38 (50b 4x4 0x6 ) LC Ngoepe 1-0-2-0
D Ridgaard 34 (46b 3x4 0x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 16. 10 runs this over. 75/1 after 96 balls.
D Ridgaard 33 (42b 3x4 0x6 ) L Makhosi 2-0-16-0
K Mogotsi 37 (48b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 5 runs this over. 65/1 after 90 balls.
D Ridgaard 28 (38b 2x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 4-0-19-0
K Mogotsi 32 (46b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 6 runs this over. 60/1 after 83 balls.
K Mogotsi 31 (43b 3x4 0x6 ) L Makhosi 1-0-6-0
D Ridgaard 24 (34b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 5 runs this over. 54/1 after 78 balls.
K Mogotsi 27 (39b 2x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 3-0-14-0
D Ridgaard 23 (33b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 6 runs this over. 49/1 after 72 balls.
K Mogotsi 27 (38b 2x4 0x6 ) S Gidana 3-0-18-0
D Ridgaard 18 (28b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 7 runs this over. 43/1 after 65 balls.
D Ridgaard 17 (26b 1x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 2-0-9-0
K Mogotsi 22 (33b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 10 runs this over. 36/1 after 59 balls.
K Mogotsi 21 (30b 2x4 0x6 ) S Gidana 2-0-12-0
D Ridgaard 12 (23b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 2 runs this over. 26/1 after 54 balls.
D Ridgaard 7 (21b 0x4 0x6 ) L Petersen 1-0-2-0
K Mogotsi 17 (27b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 2 runs this over. 24/1 after 48 balls.
K Mogotsi 16 (24b 1x4 0x6 ) S Gidana 1-0-2-0
D Ridgaard 6 (18b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 4 runs this over. 22/1 after 42 balls.
D Ridgaard 5 (17b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 4-1-9-1
K Mogotsi 15 (19b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 5 runs this over. 18/1 after 36 balls.
K Mogotsi 12 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) KT Smith 3-1-13-0
D Ridgaard 4 (16b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 2 runs this over. 13/1 after 30 balls.
D Ridgaard 3 (14b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 3-1-5-1
K Mogotsi 8 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 8 runs this over. 11/1 after 24 balls.
K Mogotsi 8 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) KT Smith 2-1-8-0
D Ridgaard 1 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3.  A maiden over! 3/1 after 18 balls.
D Ridgaard 0 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 2-1-3-1
K Mogotsi 1 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2.  A maiden over! 3/0 after 12 balls.
K Mogotsi 1 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) KT Smith 1-1-0-0
P Mogoera 0 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 3 runs this over. 3/0 after 5 balls.
P Mogoera 0 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koekemoer 1-0-3-0
K Mogotsi 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
P MogoeraC M Nqam B T Koekemoer08600-
K MogotsiC S Gidana B L Petersen841851206070
D RidgaardC N Setimani B LC Ngoepe5184646079.69
P BothaC L Petersen B T Koekemoer712101070
PJ Vissernot out 6385697191.3
S MavandaLBW L Petersen02200-
RK Terblanchenot out 03100-
D Jansen -
SA Whitehead -
N van Heerden -
J van Dyk -
Total 223/5
BowlingOMRWECON
T Koekemoer10.022522.5
KT Smith6.014407.33
S Gidana5.002905.8
L Petersen9.004324.78
L Makhosi5.203506.56
LC Ngoepe10.004214.2