Match Over - Easterns won by 4 wickets + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Easterns, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
  • Referee:
  • When: 27 Oct 2019, 09:30 SAST
  • Winner: Easterns

Umpires

  • Umpire1: DJ Smith
  • Umpire2: RN Hendricks
  • Third Umpire:

239/6

 

Overs: 48.0 / 50.0

Easterns

237/8

 

Overs: 50.0 / 50.0

KwaZulu-Natal Inland

47.6N Mfoza to KW Sekhukhune, BOUNDARY, 6 runs,
47.5N Mfoza to KW Sekhukhune, No run,
47.4N Mfoza to KW Sekhukhune, No run,
47.3N Mfoza to KW Sekhukhune, No run,
47.2N Mfoza to KW Sekhukhune, No run,
47.1N Mfoza to KW Sekhukhune, No run,
End of over 47. 4 runs this over. 233/6 after 282 balls.
RA Cartwright 3 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 10-0-36-1
KW Sekhukhune 78 (119b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 46. 13 runs this over. 229/6 after 276 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 77 (118b 3x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 9-0-49-2
RA Cartwright 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 45. 2 runs this over. 216/5 after 270 balls.
AF Erasmus 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 9-0-32-1
KW Sekhukhune 76 (116b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 44. 8 runs this over. 213/4 after 263 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 75 (115b 3x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 8-0-35-1
(b x4 x6 ) more
End of over 43. 1 runs this over. 205/3 after 258 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 72 (113b 3x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 8-0-30-0
Jurie Snyman 53 (83b 3x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 42. 6 runs this over. 204/3 after 252 balls.
Jurie Snyman 52 (79b 3x4 1x6 ) N Mfoza 7-0-27-0
KW Sekhukhune 72 (111b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 41. 8 runs this over. 198/3 after 246 balls.
Jurie Snyman 47 (74b 2x4 1x6 ) K Nipper 7-0-29-0
KW Sekhukhune 71 (110b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 40. 4 runs this over. 185/3 after 239 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 70 (106b 3x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 7-0-40-1
Jurie Snyman 40 (71b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 39. 4 runs this over. 181/3 after 234 balls.
Jurie Snyman 38 (69b 2x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 6-0-21-0
KW Sekhukhune 69 (102b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 38. 5 runs this over. 177/3 after 228 balls.
Jurie Snyman 36 (67b 2x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 6-0-36-1
KW Sekhukhune 67 (98b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 37. 3 runs this over. 172/3 after 222 balls.
Jurie Snyman 36 (65b 2x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 5-0-17-0
KW Sekhukhune 62 (94b 2x4 0x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

Match State: Drinks

End of over 36. 2 runs this over. 169/3 after 216 balls.
Jurie Snyman 34 (64b 2x4 0x6 ) T Koen 7-0-25-0
KW Sekhukhune 61 (89b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 35. 1 runs this over. 167/3 after 210 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 60 (88b 2x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 4-0-14-0
Jurie Snyman 33 (59b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 34. 4 runs this over. 166/3 after 204 balls.
Jurie Snyman 32 (54b 2x4 0x6 ) T Koen 6-0-23-0
KW Sekhukhune 60 (87b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 33. 4 runs this over. 162/3 after 198 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 58 (85b 2x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 10-0-37-1
Jurie Snyman 30 (50b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 32. 3 runs this over. 158/3 after 192 balls.
Jurie Snyman 28 (47b 2x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 3-0-13-0
KW Sekhukhune 56 (82b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 31. 6 runs this over. 155/3 after 186 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 55 (81b 2x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 9-0-33-1
Jurie Snyman 26 (42b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 30. 6 runs this over. 149/3 after 180 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 50 (76b 1x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 2-0-10-0
Jurie Snyman 25 (41b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 29. 2 runs this over. 143/3 after 174 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 45 (71b 1x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 8-0-27-1
Jurie Snyman 24 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 28. 4 runs this over. 141/3 after 168 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 43 (65b 1x4 0x6 ) K Nipper 1-0-4-0
Jurie Snyman 24 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 27. 4 runs this over. 137/3 after 162 balls.
Jurie Snyman 22 (36b 2x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 7-0-25-1
KW Sekhukhune 41 (63b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 26. 4 runs this over. 133/3 after 156 balls.
Jurie Snyman 20 (32b 2x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 6-0-21-0
KW Sekhukhune 39 (61b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 25. 3 runs this over. 129/3 after 150 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 37 (59b 1x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 6-0-21-1
Jurie Snyman 18 (28b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 24. 1 runs this over. 126/3 after 144 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 35 (56b 1x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 5-0-17-0
Jurie Snyman 17 (25b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 23. 6 runs this over. 125/3 after 138 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 35 (51b 1x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 5-0-18-1
Jurie Snyman 16 (24b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 22. 3 runs this over. 119/3 after 132 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 30 (46b 1x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 4-0-16-0
Jurie Snyman 15 (23b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 21. 1 runs this over. 116/3 after 126 balls.
Jurie Snyman 14 (22b 2x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 4-0-12-1
KW Sekhukhune 28 (41b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 20. 3 runs this over. 115/3 after 120 balls.
Jurie Snyman 14 (18b 2x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 3-0-13-0
KW Sekhukhune 27 (39b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 19. 4 runs this over. 112/3 after 114 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 25 (36b 1x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 3-0-11-1
Jurie Snyman 13 (15b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 8 runs this over. 106/3 after 105 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 23 (31b 1x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 4-0-30-1
Jurie Snyman 10 (11b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 2 runs this over. 98/3 after 102 balls.
Jurie Snyman 5 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 2-0-7-1
KW Sekhukhune 23 (30b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 6 runs this over. 96/3 after 95 balls.
Jurie Snyman 4 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 4-0-22-1
KW Sekhukhune 22 (27b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 5 runs this over. 90/3 after 90 balls.
Jurie Snyman 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) KR Mannikam 1-0-5-1
KW Sekhukhune 21 (26b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 8 runs this over. 85/2 after 84 balls.
W Coulentianos 11 (10b 2x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 3-0-16-1
KW Sekhukhune 17 (24b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 6 runs this over. 77/2 after 78 balls.
W Coulentianos 3 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 2-0-10-0
KW Sekhukhune 17 (24b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 3 runs this over. 68/2 after 70 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 11 (20b 1x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 1-0-5-1
W Coulentianos 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 4 runs this over. 65/1 after 66 balls.
AP Agathangelou 34 (29b 6x4 0x6 ) N Mfoza 1-0-4-0
KW Sekhukhune 11 (17b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 3 runs this over. 61/1 after 60 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 9 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) AM Maposa 1-0-2-0
AP Agathangelou 32 (26b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 8 runs this over. 58/1 after 53 balls.
AP Agathangelou 32 (25b 6x4 0x6 ) T Koen 5-0-19-0
KW Sekhukhune 7 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 6 runs this over. 50/1 after 48 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 5 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) G Dukes 4-0-35-1
AP Agathangelou 31 (23b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 44/1 after 42 balls.
AP Agathangelou 26 (21b 5x4 0x6 ) T Koen 4-0-15-0
KW Sekhukhune 4 (1b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 8 runs this over. 41/1 after 36 balls.
KW Sekhukhune 4 (1b 1x4 0x6 ) G Dukes 3-0-29-1
AP Agathangelou 23 (15b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 5 runs this over. 33/0 after 30 balls.
AP Agathangelou 23 (15b 5x4 0x6 ) T Koen 3-0-12-0
Y Valli 8 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 5 runs this over. 28/0 after 24 balls.
AP Agathangelou 19 (11b 4x4 0x6 ) G Dukes 2-0-21-0
Y Valli 7 (13b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 1 runs this over. 23/0 after 18 balls.
AP Agathangelou 16 (7b 4x4 0x6 ) T Koen 2-0-7-0
Y Valli 5 (11b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 16 runs this over. 22/0 after 12 balls.
AP Agathangelou 16 (6b 4x4 0x6 ) G Dukes 1-0-16-0
Y Valli 4 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 2 runs this over. 2/0 after 4 balls.
Y Valli 0 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) T Koen 0-0-2-0
(b x4 x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
Y ValliC M Mosehle B G Dukes1224202060
AP AgathangelouC M Mosehle B AM Maposa34503060113.33
KW Sekhukhunenot out 841641253167.2
W CoulentianosC KR Kishun B KR Mannikam1216132092.31
Jurie SnymanC K Nipper B N Mfoza57100863166.28
S MasondoB K Nipper2540050
AF ErasmusC N Mfoza B N Mfoza126602200
RA Cartwrightnot out 3750060
I Manack -
D Matthews -
K Gumede -
Total 239/6
BowlingOMRWECON
T Koen7.002503.57
G Dukes4.003518.75
AM Maposa7.004516.43
N Mfoza10.005525.5
KR Mannikam10.003713.7
K Nipper10.003613.6