Match Over - Sussex won by 4 wickets + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Gloucestershire, who chose to bat
  • Venue: County Ground, Bristol
  • Referee:
  • When: 16 Aug 2018, 19:30 SAST
  • Winner: Sussex
  • Man of the Match: PD Salt

Umpires

  • Umpire1: DJ Millns
  • Umpire2: PK Baldwin
  • Third Umpire:

159/9

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Gloucestershire

160/6

 

Overs: 19.0 / 20.0

Sussex

18.6JB Lintott to CJ Jordan, BYES, 1 run,
18.5JB Lintott to MGK Burgess, 1 run,
18.4JB Lintott to MGK Burgess, 2 runs,
18.3JB Lintott to CJ Jordan, 1 run,
18.3JB Lintott to CJ Jordan, WIDE, 1 run,
18.2JB Lintott to MGK Burgess, 1 run,
18.1JB Lintott to MGK Burgess, No run,
End of over 18. 8 runs this over. 153/5 after 107 balls.
MGK Burgess 4 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) DA Payne 3-0-35-0
JC Archer 12 (7b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 8 runs this over. 145/5 after 102 balls.
JC Archer 7 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) AJ Tye 4-0-31-0
MGK Burgess 2 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 11 runs this over. 137/5 after 96 balls.
MGK Burgess 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) BAC Howell 4-0-37-3
JC Archer 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 9 runs this over. 126/3 after 90 balls.
D Wiese 28 (20b 3x4 1x6 ) AJ Tye 3-0-23-0
HZ Finch 33 (35b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 11 runs this over. 116/3 after 83 balls.
D Wiese 20 (15b 2x4 1x6 ) JB Lintott 3-0-19-2
HZ Finch 31 (33b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 6 runs this over. 105/3 after 78 balls.
D Wiese 10 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) BAC Howell 3-0-26-1
HZ Finch 31 (33b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 6 runs this over. 99/3 after 72 balls.
HZ Finch 28 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) JB Lintott 2-0-8-2
D Wiese 7 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 6 runs this over. 93/3 after 66 balls.
D Wiese 5 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) AJ Tye 2-0-14-0
HZ Finch 24 (26b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 2 runs this over. 87/3 after 60 balls.
DMW Rawlins 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) JB Lintott 1-0-2-2
HZ Finch 23 (25b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 13 runs this over. 85/1 after 54 balls.
PD Salt 60 (30b 8x4 2x6 ) BAC Howell 2-0-20-1
HZ Finch 22 (24b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 5 runs this over. 72/0 after 48 balls.
HZ Finch 20 (22b 3x4 0x6 ) K Noema-Barnett 2-0-19-0
PD Salt 49 (26b 7x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 7. 7 runs this over. 67/0 after 42 balls.
PD Salt 46 (24b 7x4 1x6 ) BAC Howell 1-0-7-0
HZ Finch 18 (18b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 14 runs this over. 60/0 after 36 balls.
HZ Finch 16 (14b 3x4 0x6 ) K Noema-Barnett 1-0-14-0
PD Salt 41 (22b 6x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 5. 14 runs this over. 46/0 after 30 balls.
PD Salt 32 (18b 4x4 1x6 ) DA Payne 2-0-27-0
HZ Finch 11 (12b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 9 runs this over. 32/0 after 24 balls.
HZ Finch 5 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) RF Higgins 2-0-9-0
PD Salt 24 (15b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 8 runs this over. 23/0 after 18 balls.
PD Salt 21 (12b 4x4 0x6 ) AJ Tye 1-0-8-0
HZ Finch 0 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 2 runs this over. 15/0 after 11 balls.
HZ Finch 0 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) RF Higgins 1-0-1-0
PD Salt 13 (6b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 13 runs this over. 13/0 after 6 balls.
HZ Finch 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) DA Payne 1-0-13-0
PD Salt 13 (5b 2x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
PD SaltC MAH Hammond B BAC Howell60333082200
HZ FinchC GH Roderick B BAC Howell3355363091.67
LJ EvansC M Klinger B JB Lintott1340025
DMW RawlinsB JB Lintott02100-
D WieseC JMR Taylor B BAC Howell38202342165.22
MGK Burgessnot out 818100080
JC ArcherC GH Roderick B DA Payne1213820150
CJ Jordannot out 1620050
Rashid Khan -
DR Briggs -
TS Mills -
Total 160/6
BowlingOMRWECON
DA Payne3.0035111.67
RF Higgins2.00904.5
AJ Tye4.003107.75
K Noema-Barnett2.001909.5
BAC Howell4.003739.25
JB Lintott4.002626.5