Match Over - Abahani Limited won by 11 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Abahani Limited, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
  • Referee: Mujibul Haque
  • When: 06 Mar 2018, 05:00 SAST
  • Winner: Abahani Limited
  • Man of the Match: Nazmul Hossain Shanto

Umpires

  • Umpire1: Masudur Rahman
  • Umpire2: Mahfuzur Rahman
  • Third Umpire:

290/6

 

Overs: 50.0 / 50.0

Abahani Limited

279/10

 

Overs: 49.5 / 50.0

Agrani Bank Cricket Club

49.5Mashrafe Mortaza to Fazle Rabby, OUT, No run,
49.4Mashrafe Mortaza to Shafiul Islam, OUT, No run,
49.3Mashrafe Mortaza to Abdur Razzak, OUT, No run,
49.2Mashrafe Mortaza to Dhiman Ghosh, OUT, No run,
49.1Mashrafe Mortaza to Abdur Razzak, 1 run,
End of over 49. 12 runs this over. 278/6 after 294 balls.
Abdur Razzak 11 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 8-0-57-2
Dhiman Ghosh 46 (26b 4x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 48. 8 runs this over. 266/6 after 288 balls.
Abdur Razzak 9 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 9-0-43-2
Dhiman Ghosh 36 (22b 4x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 47. 13 runs this over. 258/6 after 282 balls.
Dhiman Ghosh 35 (21b 4x4 1x6 ) Sunzamul Islam 6-1-41-1
Abdur Razzak 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 46. 8 runs this over. 244/5 after 274 balls.
Dhiman Ghosh 23 (16b 3x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 7-0-34-1
Jahid Javed 2 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 45. 7 runs this over. 236/5 after 270 balls.
Dhiman Ghosh 18 (13b 2x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 8-1-42-1
Jahid Javed 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 44. 4 runs this over. 229/4 after 264 balls.
Salman Hossain 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 7-0-26-1
Dhiman Ghosh 12 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 43. 9 runs this over. 225/3 after 258 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 120 (117b 13x4 3x6 ) Manan Sharma 7-1-35-0
Dhiman Ghosh 9 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 42. 7 runs this over. 216/3 after 252 balls.
Dhiman Ghosh 6 (4b 1x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 7-0-45-2
Shahriar Nafees 114 (114b 12x4 3x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 41. 11 runs this over. 209/2 after 246 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 62 (79b 5x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 10-0-52-0
Shahriar Nafees 113 (113b 12x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 40. 9 runs this over. 198/2 after 240 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 56 (75b 4x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 6-0-38-1
Shahriar Nafees 108 (111b 11x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 39. 10 runs this over. 189/2 after 234 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 49 (71b 3x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 6-1-26-0
Shahriar Nafees 106 (109b 11x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 38. 6 runs this over. 179/2 after 228 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 102 (106b 11x4 3x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 5-0-29-1
Raza Ali Dar 43 (68b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 37. 7 runs this over. 173/2 after 222 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 39 (64b 2x4 0x6 ) Saqlain Sajib 2-0-9-0
Shahriar Nafees 100 (104b 11x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 36. 8 runs this over. 166/2 after 216 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 100 (104b 11x4 3x6 ) Nasir Hossain 9-0-41-0
Raza Ali Dar 32 (58b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 35. 2 runs this over. 158/2 after 210 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 31 (57b 1x4 0x6 ) Saqlain Sajib 1-0-2-0
Shahriar Nafees 93 (99b 10x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 34. 5 runs this over. 156/2 after 204 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 30 (52b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 8-0-33-0
Shahriar Nafees 92 (98b 10x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 33. 17 runs this over. 149/2 after 197 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 88 (95b 10x4 3x6 ) Sunzamul Islam 5-1-26-1
Raza Ali Dar 27 (48b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 32. 3 runs this over. 132/2 after 191 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 77 (91b 9x4 2x6 ) Nasir Hossain 7-0-28-0
Raza Ali Dar 26 (46b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 31. 1 runs this over. 129/2 after 186 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 76 (88b 9x4 2x6 ) Sunzamul Islam 4-1-9-1
Raza Ali Dar 25 (44b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 30. 11 runs this over. 128/2 after 180 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 76 (87b 9x4 2x6 ) Mosaddek Hossain 6-0-34-0
Raza Ali Dar 24 (39b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 29. 3 runs this over. 117/2 after 174 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 23 (38b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 6-0-25-0
Shahriar Nafees 66 (82b 8x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 28. 3 runs this over. 114/2 after 168 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 65 (81b 8x4 1x6 ) Mosaddek Hossain 5-0-23-0
Raza Ali Dar 21 (33b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 27. 6 runs this over. 111/2 after 162 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 19 (29b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 5-0-22-0
Shahriar Nafees 64 (79b 8x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 26. 9 runs this over. 105/2 after 156 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 59 (74b 7x4 1x6 ) Mosaddek Hossain 4-0-20-0
Raza Ali Dar 18 (28b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 25. 8 runs this over. 96/2 after 150 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 51 (70b 7x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 4-0-16-0
Raza Ali Dar 17 (26b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 24. 5 runs this over. 88/2 after 144 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 15 (23b 1x4 0x6 ) Mosaddek Hossain 3-0-11-0
Shahriar Nafees 45 (67b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 23. 4 runs this over. 83/2 after 138 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 12 (19b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 3-0-8-0
Shahriar Nafees 43 (65b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 22. 2 runs this over. 79/2 after 132 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 10 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) Mosaddek Hossain 2-0-6-0
Shahriar Nafees 41 (63b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 21. 3 runs this over. 77/2 after 126 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 9 (12b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 2-0-4-0
Shahriar Nafees 40 (60b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 20. 4 runs this over. 74/2 after 120 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 7 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) Mosaddek Hossain 1-0-4-0
Shahriar Nafees 39 (58b 6x4 0x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 19. 1 runs this over. 70/2 after 114 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 5 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Hossain 1-0-1-0
Shahriar Nafees 37 (54b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 6 runs this over. 69/2 after 108 balls.
Raza Ali Dar 5 (4b 1x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 4-0-23-1
Shahriar Nafees 36 (50b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 4 runs this over. 63/1 after 101 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 35 (48b 6x4 0x6 ) Sunzamul Islam 3-1-8-1
Saymon Ahmed 6 (13b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 2 runs this over. 59/1 after 96 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 34 (47b 6x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 3-0-17-0
Saymon Ahmed 4 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 4 runs this over. 57/1 after 90 balls.
Saymon Ahmed 4 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) Sunzamul Islam 2-1-4-1
Shahriar Nafees 32 (41b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 2 runs this over. 53/1 after 84 balls.
Saymon Ahmed 1 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 2-0-15-0
Shahriar Nafees 31 (40b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13.  A maiden over! 51/1 after 78 balls.
Saymon Ahmed 0 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) Sunzamul Islam 1-1-0-1
Shahriar Nafees 30 (35b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 13 runs this over. 51/0 after 72 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 30 (35b 6x4 0x6 ) Ariful Hasan Sobuz 1-0-13-0
Azmir Ahmed 21 (37b 0x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 11. 7 runs this over. 38/0 after 66 balls.
Azmir Ahmed 20 (36b 0x4 2x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 6-0-22-0
Shahriar Nafees 18 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 7 runs this over. 31/0 after 60 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 18 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 5-1-16-0
Azmir Ahmed 13 (30b 0x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 9. 1 runs this over. 24/0 after 54 balls.
Azmir Ahmed 11 (28b 0x4 1x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 5-0-15-0
Shahriar Nafees 13 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 1 runs this over. 23/0 after 48 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 13 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 4-1-9-0
Azmir Ahmed 10 (22b 0x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 22/0 after 42 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 13 (24b 2x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 4-0-14-0
Azmir Ahmed 9 (18b 0x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 6. 7 runs this over. 19/0 after 36 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 11 (19b 2x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 3-1-8-0
Azmir Ahmed 8 (17b 0x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 5. 4 runs this over. 12/0 after 30 balls.
Shahriar Nafees 11 (16b 2x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 3-0-11-0
Azmir Ahmed 1 (14b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 1 runs this over. 8/0 after 24 balls.
Azmir Ahmed 1 (14b 0x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 2-1-1-0
Shahriar Nafees 7 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 5 runs this over. 7/0 after 18 balls.
Azmir Ahmed 1 (12b 0x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 2-0-7-0
Shahriar Nafees 6 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2.  A maiden over! 2/0 after 12 balls.
Azmir Ahmed 1 (10b 0x4 0x6 ) Manan Sharma 1-1-0-0
Shahriar Nafees 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 2 runs this over. 2/0 after 6 balls.
Azmir Ahmed 1 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) Mashrafe Mortaza 1-0-2-0
Shahriar Nafees 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
Shahriar NafeesC Sunzamul Islam B Mashrafe Mortaza121156119133101.68
Azmir AhmedC Nazmul Hossain Shanto B Sunzamul Islam2142400252.5
Saymon AhmedC Mashrafe Mortaza B Ariful Hasan Sobuz618140042.86
Raza Ali DarC Mohammad Mithun B Ariful Hasan Sobuz6277805077.5
Dhiman GhoshC Joyraz Sheik B Mashrafe Mortaza46412742170.37
Salman HossainB Manan Sharma03200-
Jahid JavedC Ariful Hasan Sobuz B Mashrafe Mortaza21140050
Abdur RazzakC Nazmul Hossain Shanto B Mashrafe Mortaza12201110109.09
Shafiul IslamC Saif Hassan B Mashrafe Mortaza03100-
Fazle RabbyC Mohammad Mithun B Mashrafe Mortaza03100-
Al-Amin Hossainnot out 01000-
Total 279/10
BowlingOMRWECON
Mashrafe Mortaza9.504464.47
Manan Sharma8.014215.25
Ariful Hasan Sobuz8.005727.13
Sunzamul Islam6.014116.83
Nasir Hossain10.005205.2
Mosaddek Hossain6.003405.67
Saqlain Sajib2.00904.5