Match Over - Middlesex won by 22 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Hampshire, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Lord's, London
  • Referee:
  • When: 26 Jul 2018, 19:15 SAST
  • Winner: Middlesex
  • Man of the Match: AC Agar

Umpires

  • Umpire1: NA Mallender
  • Umpire2: NL Bainton
  • Third Umpire: J Evans

165/8

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Middlesex

143/10

 

Overs: 18.5 / 20.0

Hampshire

18.5DJ Bravo to FH Edwards, OUT, No run,
18.4DJ Bravo to Mujeeb Ur Rahman, 1 run,
18.3DJ Bravo to Mujeeb Ur Rahman, No run,
18.2DJ Bravo to FH Edwards, OUT, No run,
18.1DJ Bravo to RA Stevenson, 1 run,
End of over 18. 9 runs this over. 141/8 after 108 balls.
FH Edwards 7 (5b 0x4 1x6 ) TG Helm 4-0-41-1
RA Stevenson 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 3 runs this over. 132/8 after 102 balls.
FH Edwards 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) ST Finn 3-0-21-3
RA Stevenson 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 2 runs this over. 129/6 after 96 balls.
TP Alsop 18 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) TG Helm 3-0-32-1
CP Wood 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 4 runs this over. 127/5 after 90 balls.
LA Dawson 14 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) JK Fuller 3-0-23-1
TP Alsop 16 (12b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 10 runs this over. 123/4 after 84 balls.
LA Dawson 12 (11b 1x4 0x6 ) DJ Bravo 3-0-29-0
TP Alsop 14 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 6 runs this over. 113/4 after 78 balls.
TP Alsop 7 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) AC Agar 4-0-17-3
LA Dawson 9 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 9 runs this over. 107/4 after 72 balls.
LA Dawson 7 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) NA Sowter 1-0-9-0
TP Alsop 3 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 3 runs this over. 98/4 after 66 balls.
LA Dawson 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) AC Agar 3-0-11-3
TP Alsop 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 2 runs this over. 94/2 after 59 balls.
C Munro 56 (26b 8x4 2x6 ) DJ Bravo 2-0-18-0
RR Rossouw 3 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 5 runs this over. 92/2 after 54 balls.
RR Rossouw 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) AC Agar 2-0-8-1
C Munro 56 (25b 8x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 8. 9 runs this over. 87/1 after 48 balls.
C Munro 54 (23b 8x4 2x6 ) JK Fuller 2-0-19-0
SA Northeast 26 (20b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 78/1 after 42 balls.
SA Northeast 23 (17b 4x4 0x6 ) AC Agar 1-0-3-0
C Munro 48 (20b 7x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 6. 15 runs this over. 74/1 after 34 balls.
SA Northeast 20 (10b 4x4 0x6 ) TG Helm 1-0-29-0
C Munro 47 (19b 7x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 5. 12 runs this over. 55/1 after 29 balls.
C Munro 34 (15b 4x4 2x6 ) DJ Bravo 1-0-12-0
SA Northeast 16 (9b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 10 runs this over. 43/1 after 24 balls.
SA Northeast 11 (7b 2x4 0x6 ) JK Fuller 1-0-10-0
C Munro 28 (12b 3x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 3. 14 runs this over. 33/1 after 18 balls.
C Munro 27 (11b 3x4 2x6 ) ST Finn 2-0-19-1
SA Northeast 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 14 runs this over. 19/1 after 12 balls.
C Munro 13 (5b 1x4 1x6 ) TG Helm 1-0-14-0
SA Northeast 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 5 runs this over. 5/1 after 6 balls.
SA Northeast 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) ST Finn 1-0-5-1
C Munro 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
JM VinceC ST Finn B ST Finn4451080
C MunroC JK Fuller B AC Agar58482982200
SA NortheastSt. JA Simpson AC Agar27342240122.73
RR RossouwC PR Stirling B AC Agar41280050
LA DawsonC MDE Holden B JK Fuller14171410100
TP AlsopC EJG Morgan B ST Finn20241810111.11
LD McManusC NRT Gubbins B TG Helm05300-
CP WoodC NRT Gubbins B ST Finn05200-
RA StevensonRun out 39300100
FH EdwardsC AC Agar B DJ Bravo710701100
Mujeeb Ur Rahmannot out 1320050
Total 143/10
BowlingOMRWECON
ST Finn3.002137
TG Helm4.0041110.25
JK Fuller3.002317.67
DJ Bravo3.503118.09
AC Agar4.001734.25
NA Sowter1.00909