Match Over + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Birmingham Bears, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
  • Referee:
  • When: 20 Jul 2018, 20:00 SAST
  • Man of the Match: IR Bell

Umpires

  • Umpire1: DJ Millns
  • Umpire2: PJ Hartley
  • Third Umpire:

231/5

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Warwickshire

231/5

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Northamptonshire

19.6NL Buck to AD Thomason, 1 run,
19.5NL Buck to C de Grandhomme, OUT, No run,
19.4NL Buck to C de Grandhomme, BOUNDARY, 6 runs,
19.3NL Buck to AD Thomason, 1 run,
19.2NL Buck to C de Grandhomme, 1 run,
19.1NL Buck to IR Bell, OUT, No run,
End of over 19. 11 runs this over. 222/3 after 114 balls.
C de Grandhomme 7 (5b 0x4 1x6 ) RK Kleinveldt 4-0-41-1
IR Bell 131 (61b 11x4 7x6 ) more
End of over 18. 17 runs this over. 211/3 after 108 balls.
C de Grandhomme 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) S Prasanna 4-0-51-0
IR Bell 127 (59b 11x4 7x6 ) more
End of over 17. 20 runs this over. 193/2 after 101 balls.
IR Bell 109 (53b 10x4 5x6 ) LA Procter 4-0-53-0
AJ Hose 64 (39b 7x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 16. 15 runs this over. 173/2 after 96 balls.
IR Bell 96 (48b 7x4 5x6 ) JJ Cobb 3-0-32-0
AJ Hose 63 (38b 7x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 15. 8 runs this over. 154/2 after 89 balls.
AJ Hose 48 (34b 5x4 1x6 ) RK Kleinveldt 3-0-26-1
IR Bell 92 (45b 7x4 5x6 ) more
End of over 14. 11 runs this over. 146/2 after 84 balls.
IR Bell 89 (43b 7x4 5x6 ) S Prasanna 3-0-34-0
AJ Hose 44 (31b 5x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 13. 12 runs this over. 135/2 after 78 balls.
IR Bell 87 (41b 7x4 5x6 ) NL Buck 3-0-29-1
AJ Hose 35 (27b 3x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 12. 11 runs this over. 123/2 after 72 balls.
IR Bell 81 (38b 6x4 5x6 ) GG White 1-0-11-0
AJ Hose 29 (24b 2x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 11. 17 runs this over. 112/2 after 66 balls.
IR Bell 73 (35b 6x4 4x6 ) LA Procter 3-0-37-0
AJ Hose 26 (21b 2x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 10. 9 runs this over. 95/2 after 60 balls.
IR Bell 58 (31b 4x4 3x6 ) S Prasanna 2-0-23-0
AJ Hose 24 (19b 2x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 9. 7 runs this over. 85/2 after 53 balls.
IR Bell 51 (28b 3x4 3x6 ) LA Procter 2-0-19-0
AJ Hose 21 (15b 2x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 8. 10 runs this over. 78/2 after 48 balls.
IR Bell 50 (27b 3x4 3x6 ) JJ Cobb 2-0-17-0
AJ Hose 16 (11b 1x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 7. 12 runs this over. 68/2 after 42 balls.
AJ Hose 15 (10b 1x4 1x6 ) LA Procter 1-0-12-0
IR Bell 41 (22b 2x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 6. 14 runs this over. 56/2 after 36 balls.
IR Bell 37 (19b 2x4 3x6 ) S Prasanna 1-0-14-0
AJ Hose 7 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 11 runs this over. 41/2 after 29 balls.
IR Bell 23 (13b 2x4 1x6 ) RK Kleinveldt 2-0-17-1
AJ Hose 6 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 6 runs this over. 30/2 after 24 balls.
IR Bell 13 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) NL Buck 2-0-17-1
AJ Hose 6 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 6 runs this over. 24/2 after 18 balls.
AJ Hose 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) RK Kleinveldt 1-0-6-1
IR Bell 12 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 11 runs this over. 18/1 after 12 balls.
SR Hain 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) NL Buck 1-0-11-1
IR Bell 7 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 7 runs this over. 7/0 after 6 balls.
EJ Pollock 3 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) JJ Cobb 1-0-7-0
IR Bell 4 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
IR BellC LA Procter B NL Buck1317762117211.29
EJ PollockC RK Kleinveldt B NL Buck96601150
SR HainC JJ Cobb B RK Kleinveldt2540050
AJ HoseRun out AG Wakely 64563972164.1
C de GrandhommeC SP Crook B NL Buck1414802175
AD Thomasonnot out 26200100
GD Elliottnot out 01000-
TR Ambrose -
JS Patel -
WB Rankin -
OP Stone -
Total 231/5
BowlingOMRWECON
JJ Cobb3.0032010.67
NL Buck4.003839.5
RK Kleinveldt4.0041110.25
S Prasanna4.0051012.75
LA Procter4.0054013.5
GG White1.0011011