Match Over - Yorkshire won by 12 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Worcestershire, who chose to bat
  • Venue: County Ground, New Road, Worcester
  • Referee:
  • When: 15 Jul 2018, 14:00 SAST
  • Winner: Yorkshire
  • Man of the Match: TT Bresnan

Umpires

  • Umpire1: GD Lloyd
  • Umpire2: NL Bainton
  • Third Umpire: DJ Millns

167/8

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Worcestershire

179/7

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Yorkshire

BattingRMB4S6SSR
MJ GuptillC JA Tattersall B TT Bresnan01200-
JM ClarkeC SA Patterson B TT Bresnan1711821212.5
TM HeadC GS Ballance B JA Thompson23342330100
DKH MitchellC JA Brooks B SA Patterson2850040
OB CoxC A Lyth B Azeem Rafiq12131201100
BL D'OliveiraC JA Brooks B TT Bresnan24251830133.33
RA WhiteleyC JA Leaning B SA Patterson37302451154.17
EG Barnardnot out 25231830138.89
L WoodC JA Thompson B SA Patterson117411275
DY Penningtonnot out 67610100
PR Brown -
Total 167/8
BowlingOMRWECON
TT Bresnan4.003839.5
JA Brooks4.002706.75
SA Patterson4.003538.75
JA Thompson4.003318.25
Azeem Rafiq4.002917.25