Match Over - Nottinghamshire won by 58 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Northamptonshire, who chose to bat
  • Venue: County Ground, Northampton
  • Referee:
  • When: 06 Jul 2018, 19:30 SAST
  • Winner: Nottinghamshire
  • Man of the Match: DT Christian

Umpires

  • Umpire1: GD Lloyd
  • Umpire2: PK Baldwin
  • Third Umpire:

161/10

 

Overs: 17.3 / 20.0

Northamptonshire

219/6

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Nottinghamshire

17.3HF Gurney to NL Buck, OUT, No run,
17.2HF Gurney to NL Buck, No run,
17.2HF Gurney to BW Sanderson, WIDE, 2 runs,
17.1HF Gurney to NL Buck, 1 run,
End of over 17. 2 runs this over. 158/9 after 102 balls.
NL Buck 2 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) LJ Fletcher 3-0-21-3
BW Sanderson 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 6 runs this over. 156/7 after 96 balls.
GG White 5 (3b 1x4 0x6 ) HF Gurney 3-0-27-2
RK Kleinveldt 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 9 runs this over. 150/6 after 90 balls.
S Prasanna 12 (7b 1x4 1x6 ) IS Sodhi 4-0-30-1
SP Crook 18 (12b 1x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 14. 16 runs this over. 141/5 after 84 balls.
S Prasanna 6 (3b 1x4 0x6 ) SR Patel 3-0-50-0
SP Crook 15 (10b 1x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 13. 10 runs this over. 125/5 after 78 balls.
S Prasanna 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) SJ Mullaney 4-0-29-2
SP Crook 4 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 7 runs this over. 115/4 after 72 balls.
BM Duckett 81 (42b 9x4 3x6 ) IS Sodhi 3-0-21-0
SP Crook 3 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 9 runs this over. 108/4 after 66 balls.
BM Duckett 76 (38b 9x4 3x6 ) SJ Mullaney 3-0-20-1
SP Crook 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 9 runs this over. 99/4 after 60 balls.
SP Crook 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) IS Sodhi 2-0-14-0
BM Duckett 68 (33b 8x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 9. 8 runs this over. 90/3 after 54 balls.
BM Duckett 66 (31b 8x4 3x6 ) SJ Mullaney 2-0-11-1
AG Wakely 5 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 5 runs this over. 82/3 after 48 balls.
AG Wakely 3 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) IS Sodhi 1-0-5-0
BM Duckett 60 (27b 7x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 77/3 after 42 balls.
BM Duckett 58 (24b 7x4 3x6 ) SJ Mullaney 1-0-3-1
AG Wakely 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 11 runs this over. 74/2 after 36 balls.
R Vasconcelos 9 (5b 2x4 0x6 ) LJ Fletcher 2-0-19-1
BM Duckett 56 (21b 7x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 5. 10 runs this over. 63/2 after 30 balls.
R Vasconcelos 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) HF Gurney 2-0-21-1
BM Duckett 54 (19b 7x4 3x6 ) more
End of over 4. 8 runs this over. 53/1 after 24 balls.
BM Duckett 44 (15b 5x4 3x6 ) LJ Fletcher 1-0-8-1
JJ Cobb 6 (3b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 30 runs this over. 45/0 after 18 balls.
BM Duckett 42 (13b 5x4 3x6 ) SR Patel 2-0-34-0
RE Levi 3 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 11 runs this over. 15/0 after 12 balls.
BM Duckett 12 (7b 2x4 0x6 ) HF Gurney 1-0-11-0
RE Levi 3 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 4 runs this over. 4/0 after 6 balls.
BM Duckett 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) SR Patel 1-0-4-0
RE Levi 2 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
RE LeviC TJ Moores B LJ Fletcher3960050
BM DuckettC P Coughlin B SJ Mullaney88494594195.56
JJ CobbC WT Root B HF Gurney68410150
R VasconcelosC DT Christian B SJ Mullaney1011820125
AG WakelyRun out WAR Fraine 1213801150
SP CrookC DT Christian B HF Gurney18201311138.46
S PrasannaC WT Root B IS Sodhi129711171.43
RK KleinveldtC P Coughlin B LJ Fletcher1740025
GG WhiteC HF Gurney B LJ Fletcher58410125
NL BuckB HF Gurney3760050
BW Sandersonnot out 03000-
Total 161/10
BowlingOMRWECON
SR Patel3.0050016.67
HF Gurney3.303038.57
LJ Fletcher3.002137
SJ Mullaney4.002927.25
IS Sodhi4.003017.5