Match Over - Match Drawn + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Rangpur Division, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Shaheed Chandu Stadium, Bogra
  • Referee: Raqibul Hasan
  • When: 22 Sep 2017, 05:30 SAST

Umpires

  • Umpire1: Nadir Shah
  • Umpire2: Mahfuzur Rahman
  • Third Umpire:

150/3

 

Overs: 44.0 / 0.0

Dhaka Division

237/2

 

Overs: 52.3 / 0.0

Rangpur Division

BattingRMB4S6SSR
Abdul MazidC Dhiman Ghosh B Mohammad Saddam329200015
Rony TalukdarC Mohammad Saddam B Suhrawadi Shuvo60137963362.5
Joyraz SheikC Naeem Islam B Suhrawadi Shuvo4590646070.31
Raqibul Hasannot out 863551014.55
Zahiduzzamannot out 2145352160
Nadif Chowdhury -
Taibur Rahman -
Nazmul Islam -
Shuvagata Hom -
Shahadat Hossain -
Sabuj Barman -
Total 150/3
BowlingOMRWECON
Sajedul Islam5.011803.6
Mohammad Saddam6.021612.67
Ariful Haque4.011503.75
Nasir Hossain3.01501.67
Tanbir Hayder7.004406.29
Suhrawadi Shuvo13.032822.15
Mahmudul Hasan6.021903.17