Match Over - Kabul Eagles won by 5 wickets + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Boost Defenders, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground
  • Referee: Sarika Prasad
  • When: 20 Sep 2017, 11:30 SAST
  • Winner: Kabul Eagles
  • Man of the Match: Karim Sadiq

Umpires

  • Umpire1: Ahmed Shah Pakteen
  • Umpire2: Bismillah Shinwari
  • Third Umpire: Ahmed Shah Durrani

132/5

 

Overs: 19.4 / 20.0

Kabul Eagles

131/9

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Boost Defenders

19.4BMAJ Mendis to Khaibar Omar, 1 run,
19.3BMAJ Mendis to Zeeshan Maqsood, 1 run,
19.2BMAJ Mendis to Zeeshan Maqsood, No run,
19.1BMAJ Mendis to Zeeshan Maqsood, No run,
End of over 19. 4 runs this over. 130/5 after 113 balls.
Khaibar Omar 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) Gulbadin Naib 4-0-27-1
Zeeshan Maqsood 33 (31b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 7 runs this over. 126/4 after 107 balls.
Zeeshan Maqsood 31 (29b 2x4 0x6 ) Shapoor Zadran 4-0-28-1
Shawkat Zaman 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 9 runs this over. 119/3 after 102 balls.
Zeeshan Maqsood 27 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) Gulbadin Naib 3-0-23-0
Asghar Stanikzai 38 (26b 2x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 16. 7 runs this over. 110/3 after 96 balls.
Zeeshan Maqsood 24 (23b 2x4 0x6 ) Shapoor Zadran 3-0-21-0
Asghar Stanikzai 34 (23b 1x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 15. 8 runs this over. 102/3 after 89 balls.
Zeeshan Maqsood 19 (19b 2x4 0x6 ) Gulbadin Naib 2-0-15-0
Asghar Stanikzai 31 (20b 1x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 14. 5 runs this over. 94/3 after 84 balls.
Zeeshan Maqsood 12 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) Shapoor Zadran 2-0-14-0
Asghar Stanikzai 31 (20b 1x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 13. 7 runs this over. 89/3 after 78 balls.
Asghar Stanikzai 29 (18b 1x4 2x6 ) Gulbadin Naib 1-0-7-0
Zeeshan Maqsood 10 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 7 runs this over. 82/3 after 72 balls.
Asghar Stanikzai 24 (14b 1x4 2x6 ) BMAJ Mendis 3-0-13-1
Zeeshan Maqsood 8 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 19 runs this over. 75/3 after 65 balls.
Asghar Stanikzai 23 (11b 1x4 2x6 ) Fazal Niazai 2-0-25-0
Zeeshan Maqsood 2 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 2 runs this over. 56/3 after 60 balls.
Zeeshan Maqsood 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) BMAJ Mendis 2-0-6-1
Asghar Stanikzai 6 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 6 runs this over. 54/2 after 54 balls.
R Mutumbami 12 (17b 0x4 0x6 ) Fazal Niazai 1-0-6-0
Asghar Stanikzai 5 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 4 runs this over. 48/2 after 48 balls.
Asghar Stanikzai 4 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) BMAJ Mendis 1-0-4-0
R Mutumbami 7 (12b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 44/2 after 42 balls.
Asghar Stanikzai 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) Mujeeb 4-0-23-1
R Mutumbami 5 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 10 runs this over. 41/1 after 36 balls.
Hashmatullah Shahidi 12 (12b 2x4 0x6 ) Shapoor Zadran 1-0-10-0
R Mutumbami 4 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 3 runs this over. 31/1 after 30 balls.
R Mutumbami 3 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) Mujeeb 3-0-20-0
Hashmatullah Shahidi 3 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 1 runs this over. 28/1 after 24 balls.
Hashmatullah Shahidi 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) Zia-ur-Rehman 2-0-11-1
R Mutumbami 2 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 3 runs this over. 27/0 after 18 balls.
R Mutumbami 2 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) Mujeeb 2-0-17-0
Karim Sadiq 25 (13b 3x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 2. 10 runs this over. 24/0 after 12 balls.
Karim Sadiq 23 (10b 3x4 1x6 ) Zia-ur-Rehman 1-0-10-0
R Mutumbami 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 14 runs this over. 14/0 after 6 balls.
Karim Sadiq 14 (6b 3x4 0x6 ) Mujeeb 1-0-14-0
R Mutumbami 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
Karim SadiqLBW Zia-ur-Rehman25121631156.25
R MutumbamiC Waheedullah Shafaq B BMAJ Mendis1239190063.16
Hashmatullah ShahidiC Mujeeb B Mujeeb1213152080
Asghar StanikzaiC Shapoor Zadran B Shapoor Zadran39502822139.29
Zeeshan Maqsoodnot out 34553420100
Shawkat ZamanLBW Gulbadin Naib06300-
Khaibar Omarnot out 2640050
Karim Janat -
Hamid Hassan -
Abdullah Mazari -
Sayed Abdullah -
Total 132/5
BowlingOMRWECON
Mujeeb4.002315.75
Zia-ur-Rehman2.001115.5
Shapoor Zadran4.002817
BMAJ Mendis3.401514.09
Fazal Niazai2.0025012.5
Gulbadin Naib4.002716.75