Match Over + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Amo Sharks, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground
  • Referee: Sarika Prasad
  • When: 11 Sep 2017, 11:30 SAST
  • Man of the Match: E Chigumbura

Umpires

  • Umpire1: Ahmed Shah Pakteen
  • Umpire2: Mehmood Kharotai
  • Third Umpire:

159/7

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Amo Sharks

159/8

 

Overs: 20.0 / 20.0

Speen Ghar Tigers

19.6Yamin Ahmadzai to Bilal Khan, 1 run,
19.5Yamin Ahmadzai to Bilal Khan, BOUNDARY, 4 runs,
19.4Yamin Ahmadzai to E Chigumbura, OUT, No run,
19.3Yamin Ahmadzai to E Chigumbura, BOUNDARY, 6 runs,
19.2Yamin Ahmadzai to E Chigumbura, BOUNDARY, 6 runs,
19.1Yamin Ahmadzai to E Chigumbura, BOUNDARY, 4 runs,
End of over 19. 3 runs this over. 138/7 after 114 balls.
Batin Shah 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) R Ngarava 3-0-23-1
E Chigumbura 25 (31b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 12 runs this over. 135/6 after 108 balls.
E Chigumbura 23 (28b 1x4 0x6 ) Yamin Ahmadzai 3-0-36-0
Aftab Alam 22 (16b 2x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 17. 9 runs this over. 123/6 after 102 balls.
Aftab Alam 17 (14b 1x4 1x6 ) Mirwais Ashraf 3-0-20-0
E Chigumbura 16 (24b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 12 runs this over. 114/6 after 96 balls.
Aftab Alam 10 (10b 1x4 0x6 ) R Ngarava 2-0-21-0
E Chigumbura 14 (22b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 4 runs this over. 102/6 after 90 balls.
E Chigumbura 14 (22b 0x4 0x6 ) Mirwais Ashraf 2-0-11-0
Aftab Alam 2 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 1 runs this over. 98/6 after 84 balls.
Aftab Alam 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) Abdul Razzaq 4-0-14-1
E Chigumbura 12 (18b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 7 runs this over. 97/5 after 78 balls.
Amir Hamza 7 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) Mirwais Ashraf 1-0-7-0
E Chigumbura 11 (16b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 5 runs this over. 90/5 after 72 balls.
E Chigumbura 9 (14b 0x4 0x6 ) Abdul Razzaq 3-0-13-0
Amir Hamza 2 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 5 runs this over. 85/5 after 66 balls.
Shafiqullah 6 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) Nasir Totakhil 4-0-17-4
E Chigumbura 6 (11b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 3 runs this over. 80/4 after 60 balls.
Shafiqullah 2 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) Abdul Razzaq 2-0-8-0
E Chigumbura 5 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 3 runs this over. 77/4 after 54 balls.
Shafiqullah 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) Nasir Totakhil 3-0-12-3
E Chigumbura 5 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 5 runs this over. 73/3 after 47 balls.
E Chigumbura 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) Abdul Razzaq 1-0-5-0
Younas Ahmadzai 6 (10b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 68/2 after 42 balls.
Younas Ahmadzai 5 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) Nasir Totakhil 2-0-9-2
Samiullah Shenwari 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 9 runs this over. 65/1 after 36 balls.
Noor Ali Zadran 21 (12b 3x4 0x6 ) Sharafuddin Ashraf 2-0-22-0
Younas Ahmadzai 2 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 6 runs this over. 56/1 after 30 balls.
Noor Ali Zadran 13 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) Nasir Totakhil 1-0-6-1
Younas Ahmadzai 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 13 runs this over. 50/0 after 24 balls.
Usman Ghani 41 (18b 6x4 2x6 ) Sharafuddin Ashraf 1-0-13-0
Noor Ali Zadran 8 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 16 runs this over. 37/0 after 18 balls.
Usman Ghani 29 (13b 3x4 2x6 ) Yamin Ahmadzai 2-0-24-0
Noor Ali Zadran 7 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 12 runs this over. 20/0 after 11 balls.
Noor Ali Zadran 7 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) R Ngarava 1-0-12-0
Usman Ghani 12 (6b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 8 runs this over. 8/0 after 6 balls.
Usman Ghani 3 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) Yamin Ahmadzai 1-0-8-0
Noor Ali Zadran 5 (3b 1x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
Usman GhaniSt. Afsar Zazai Nasir Totakhil41242062205
Noor Ali ZadranC Nasir Totakhil B Nasir Totakhil21331330161.54
Younas AhmadzaiB Nasir Totakhil720130053.85
Samiullah ShenwariRun out Najeeb Tarakai 14100100
E ChigumburaC Sharafuddin Ashraf B Yamin Ahmadzai41603522117.14
ShafiqullahB Nasir Totakhil6880075
Amir HamzaB Abdul Razzaq71090077.78
Aftab AlamC Nasir Totakhil B R Ngarava22271821122.22
Batin Shahnot out 010100-
Bilal Khannot out 54210250
Rokhan Barakzai -
Total 159/8
BowlingOMRWECON
Yamin Ahmadzai4.0057114.25
R Ngarava3.002317.67
Sharafuddin Ashraf2.0022011
Nasir Totakhil4.001744.25
Abdul Razzaq4.001413.5
Mirwais Ashraf3.002006.67