Match Over - Derbyshire won by 157 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Gloucestershire, who chose to bat
  • Venue: County Ground, Bristol
  • Referee:
  • When: 25 Sep 2017, 11:30 SAST
  • Winner: Derbyshire

Umpires

  • Umpire1: NL Bainton
  • Umpire2: BJ Debenham
  • Third Umpire:

224/2

 

Overs: 57.0 / 0.0

Gloucestershire

460/10

 

Overs: 115.1 / 0.0

Derbyshire

59.3Imran Tahir to MD Taylor, OUT, No run,
59.2Imran Tahir to MD Taylor, 2 runs,
59.1Imran Tahir to TMJ Smith, 1 run,
End of over 59. 4 runs this over. 220/9 after 354 balls.
MD Taylor 5 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) MJJ Critchley 5-0-21-2
TMJ Smith 13 (39b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 58. 1 runs this over. 216/9 after 348 balls.
TMJ Smith 13 (39b 3x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 18-2-73-4
MD Taylor 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 57. 1 runs this over. 215/8 after 342 balls.
TMJ Smith 13 (38b 3x4 0x6 ) MJJ Critchley 4-0-17-2
J Shaw 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 56.  A maiden over! 214/7 after 336 balls.
TMJ Smith 13 (36b 3x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 14-5-36-0
DA Payne 0 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 55. 2 runs this over. 214/7 after 329 balls.
DA Payne 0 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) MJJ Critchley 3-0-16-1
TMJ Smith 13 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 54.  A maiden over! 212/7 after 324 balls.
TMJ Smith 13 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 13-4-36-0
DA Payne 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 53. 10 runs this over. 212/7 after 318 balls.
P Mustard 37 (64b 4x4 1x6 ) MJJ Critchley 2-0-14-1
TMJ Smith 13 (24b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 52. 1 runs this over. 202/6 after 312 balls.
P Mustard 27 (58b 3x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 12-3-36-0
TMJ Smith 13 (24b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 51. 4 runs this over. 201/6 after 306 balls.
TMJ Smith 13 (24b 3x4 0x6 ) MJJ Critchley 1-0-4-0
P Mustard 26 (52b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 50. 4 runs this over. 197/6 after 300 balls.
P Mustard 26 (52b 3x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 17-2-72-3
TMJ Smith 9 (18b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 49. 5 runs this over. 193/6 after 294 balls.
TMJ Smith 9 (18b 2x4 0x6 ) WL Madsen 6-0-26-1
P Mustard 22 (46b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 48. 3 runs this over. 188/6 after 288 balls.
P Mustard 21 (44b 2x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 16-2-68-3
TMJ Smith 5 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 47. 5 runs this over. 185/6 after 282 balls.
TMJ Smith 4 (11b 1x4 0x6 ) WL Madsen 5-0-21-1
P Mustard 19 (41b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 46.  A maiden over! 180/6 after 276 balls.
TMJ Smith 0 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 15-2-65-3
P Mustard 18 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 45. 4 runs this over. 180/6 after 270 balls.
P Mustard 18 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) WL Madsen 4-0-16-1
TMJ Smith 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 44. 11 runs this over. 176/5 after 264 balls.
K Noema-Barnett 26 (16b 5x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 14-1-65-3
P Mustard 18 (38b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 43. 6 runs this over. 165/5 after 258 balls.
K Noema-Barnett 15 (10b 3x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 11-3-35-0
P Mustard 18 (38b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 42. 1 runs this over. 159/5 after 252 balls.
K Noema-Barnett 10 (6b 2x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 13-1-54-3
P Mustard 17 (36b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 41. 9 runs this over. 158/5 after 246 balls.
K Noema-Barnett 10 (5b 2x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 10-3-29-0
P Mustard 16 (31b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 40. 4 runs this over. 147/5 after 239 balls.
JMR Taylor 3 (15b 0x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 12-1-51-3
P Mustard 15 (29b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 39. 1 runs this over. 143/4 after 234 balls.
P Mustard 15 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 9-3-20-0
JMR Taylor 2 (12b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 38. 2 runs this over. 142/4 after 228 balls.
P Mustard 15 (25b 2x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 11-1-48-2
JMR Taylor 1 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 37. 5 runs this over. 140/4 after 222 balls.
JMR Taylor 0 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 8-3-19-0
P Mustard 14 (22b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 36. 1 runs this over. 135/4 after 216 balls.
GT Hankins 48 (60b 7x4 1x6 ) Imran Tahir 10-1-46-2
P Mustard 9 (20b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 35. 7 runs this over. 134/3 after 210 balls.
GT Hankins 48 (58b 7x4 1x6 ) GC Viljoen 7-3-14-0
P Mustard 8 (16b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 34. 4 runs this over. 127/3 after 204 balls.
GT Hankins 44 (56b 6x4 1x6 ) Imran Tahir 9-1-45-1
P Mustard 5 (12b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 33. 4 runs this over. 123/3 after 198 balls.
P Mustard 5 (12b 1x4 0x6 ) WL Madsen 3-0-12-0
GT Hankins 40 (50b 5x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 32. 2 runs this over. 119/3 after 192 balls.
P Mustard 1 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 8-1-41-1
GT Hankins 40 (50b 5x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 31. 5 runs this over. 117/3 after 186 balls.
P Mustard 0 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) WL Madsen 2-0-8-0
GT Hankins 39 (47b 5x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 30.  A maiden over! 112/3 after 180 balls.
JR Bracey 44 (75b 6x4 1x6 ) Imran Tahir 7-1-39-1
GT Hankins 38 (44b 5x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 29. 7 runs this over. 112/2 after 174 balls.
GT Hankins 38 (44b 5x4 1x6 ) WL Madsen 1-0-7-0
JR Bracey 44 (69b 6x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 28. 7 runs this over. 105/2 after 168 balls.
GT Hankins 33 (41b 4x4 1x6 ) Imran Tahir 6-0-39-0
JR Bracey 42 (66b 6x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 27. 2 runs this over. 98/2 after 162 balls.
GT Hankins 33 (39b 4x4 1x6 ) HW Podmore 12-1-44-2
JR Bracey 35 (62b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 26. 1 runs this over. 96/2 after 156 balls.
JR Bracey 35 (62b 6x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 5-0-32-0
GT Hankins 31 (33b 4x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 25. 4 runs this over. 95/2 after 150 balls.
JR Bracey 35 (58b 6x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 11-1-42-2
GT Hankins 30 (31b 4x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 24. 6 runs this over. 91/2 after 144 balls.
GT Hankins 30 (31b 4x4 1x6 ) Imran Tahir 4-0-31-0
JR Bracey 31 (52b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 23. 2 runs this over. 85/2 after 138 balls.
JR Bracey 31 (52b 5x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 10-1-38-2
GT Hankins 24 (25b 3x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 22. 10 runs this over. 83/2 after 132 balls.
JR Bracey 30 (47b 5x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 3-0-25-0
GT Hankins 23 (24b 3x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 21. 2 runs this over. 73/2 after 126 balls.
GT Hankins 14 (20b 1x4 1x6 ) HW Podmore 9-1-36-2
JR Bracey 29 (45b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 20. 14 runs this over. 71/2 after 119 balls.
JR Bracey 28 (44b 5x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 2-0-15-0
GT Hankins 13 (14b 1x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 19. 9 runs this over. 57/2 after 114 balls.
JR Bracey 23 (41b 4x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 8-1-34-2
GT Hankins 6 (11b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 1 runs this over. 48/2 after 108 balls.
GT Hankins 1 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) Imran Tahir 1-0-1-0
JR Bracey 19 (40b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 4 runs this over. 47/2 after 102 balls.
JR Bracey 19 (40b 3x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 7-1-25-2
GT Hankins 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 1 runs this over. 43/2 after 96 balls.
JR Bracey 15 (34b 2x4 0x6 ) WS Davis 4-0-14-0
GT Hankins 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 2 runs this over. 42/2 after 90 balls.
CDJ Dent 19 (52b 3x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 6-1-21-2
JR Bracey 14 (28b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 2 runs this over. 40/1 after 84 balls.
JR Bracey 13 (27b 2x4 0x6 ) WS Davis 3-0-13-0
CDJ Dent 18 (47b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 7 runs this over. 38/1 after 77 balls.
CDJ Dent 17 (43b 3x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 5-1-19-1
JR Bracey 12 (24b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 9 runs this over. 31/1 after 72 balls.
JR Bracey 11 (21b 2x4 0x6 ) WS Davis 2-0-11-0
CDJ Dent 13 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 1 runs this over. 22/1 after 66 balls.
CDJ Dent 10 (38b 2x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 6-3-7-0
JR Bracey 5 (17b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 2 runs this over. 21/1 after 60 balls.
CDJ Dent 10 (34b 2x4 0x6 ) WS Davis 1-0-2-0
JR Bracey 5 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9.  A maiden over! 19/1 after 54 balls.
JR Bracey 4 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 5-2-7-0
CDJ Dent 9 (29b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 4 runs this over. 19/1 after 48 balls.
CDJ Dent 9 (29b 2x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 4-1-12-1
JR Bracey 4 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 1 runs this over. 15/1 after 42 balls.
CDJ Dent 5 (23b 1x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 4-1-7-0
JR Bracey 4 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 4 runs this over. 14/1 after 36 balls.
JR Bracey 4 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 3-1-8-1
CDJ Dent 4 (17b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 1 runs this over. 10/1 after 29 balls.
CDJ Dent 4 (16b 1x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 3-1-6-0
JR Bracey 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4.  A maiden over! 9/1 after 24 balls.
JR Bracey 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 2-1-4-1
CDJ Dent 4 (11b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3.  A maiden over! 9/0 after 18 balls.
CDJ Dent 4 (11b 1x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 2-1-5-0
BAC Howell 5 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 4 runs this over. 9/0 after 12 balls.
BAC Howell 5 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) HW Podmore 1-0-4-0
CDJ Dent 4 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 5 runs this over. 5/0 after 6 balls.
CDJ Dent 4 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) GC Viljoen 1-0-5-0
BAC Howell 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
BAC HowellC HR Hosein B HW Podmore513111045.45
CDJ DentC HR Hosein B HW Podmore1961523036.54
JR BraceyC WS Davis B Imran Tahir44104756158.67
GT HankinsC Imran Tahir B Imran Tahir4875607180
P MustardB MJJ Critchley3782644157.81
JMR TaylorLBW Imran Tahir316150020
K Noema-BarnettC WS Davis B WL Madsen30202060150
TMJ Smithnot out 1451403035
DA PayneC WL Madsen B MJJ Critchley011800-
J ShawB Imran Tahir1550020
MD TaylorLBW Imran Tahir78111063.64
Total 224/2
BowlingOMRWECON
GC Viljoen14.053602.57
HW Podmore12.014423.67
WS Davis4.001403.5
Imran Tahir18.327654.11
WL Madsen6.002614.33
MJJ Critchley5.002124.2