Match Over - Match Drawn + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Surrey, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Kennington Oval, London
  • Referee:
  • When: 12 Sep 2017, 11:30 SAST

Umpires

  • Umpire1: NA Mallender
  • Umpire2: M Burns
  • Third Umpire:

592/10

 

Overs: 137.2 / 0.0

Surrey

394/10

 

Overs: 122.2 / 0.0

Yorkshire

36.6GJ Batty to AZ Lees, No run,
36.5GJ Batty to AZ Lees, No run,
36.4GJ Batty to AZ Lees, No run,
36.3GJ Batty to AZ Lees, No run,
36.2GJ Batty to AZ Lees, No run,
36.1GJ Batty to AZ Lees, No run,
End of over 36. 4 runs this over. 98/1 after 216 balls.
SE Marsh 45 (117b 7x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 7-3-18-0
AZ Lees 38 (69b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 35.  A maiden over! 94/1 after 210 balls.
AZ Lees 38 (69b 5x4 0x6 ) GJ Batty 4-2-9-0
SE Marsh 41 (111b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 34.  A maiden over! 94/1 after 204 balls.
SE Marsh 41 (111b 6x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 6-3-14-0
AZ Lees 38 (63b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 33. 1 runs this over. 94/1 after 198 balls.
SE Marsh 41 (105b 6x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 8-2-19-0
AZ Lees 38 (63b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 32. 6 runs this over. 93/1 after 192 balls.
AZ Lees 38 (63b 5x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 12-2-32-1
SE Marsh 40 (99b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 31. 1 runs this over. 87/1 after 186 balls.
AZ Lees 33 (58b 4x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 7-2-18-0
SE Marsh 39 (98b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 30. 4 runs this over. 86/1 after 180 balls.
SE Marsh 39 (98b 6x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 11-2-26-1
AZ Lees 32 (52b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 29. 1 runs this over. 82/1 after 174 balls.
AZ Lees 32 (52b 4x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 6-2-17-0
SE Marsh 35 (92b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 28. 1 runs this over. 81/1 after 168 balls.
AZ Lees 32 (48b 4x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 10-2-22-1
SE Marsh 34 (90b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 27. 10 runs this over. 80/1 after 162 balls.
AZ Lees 32 (43b 4x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 5-2-16-0
SE Marsh 33 (89b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 26. 5 runs this over. 70/1 after 156 balls.
AZ Lees 27 (39b 3x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 9-2-21-1
SE Marsh 28 (87b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 25. 2 runs this over. 65/1 after 150 balls.
SE Marsh 27 (85b 4x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 4-2-6-0
AZ Lees 23 (35b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 24. 4 runs this over. 63/1 after 144 balls.
AZ Lees 23 (35b 3x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 8-2-16-1
SE Marsh 27 (79b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 23. 1 runs this over. 59/1 after 138 balls.
SE Marsh 27 (79b 4x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 3-1-6-0
AZ Lees 19 (29b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 22.  A maiden over! 58/1 after 132 balls.
SE Marsh 27 (76b 4x4 0x6 ) GJ Batty 3-1-9-0
AZ Lees 18 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 21. 5 runs this over. 58/1 after 126 balls.
AZ Lees 18 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 2-1-5-0
SE Marsh 27 (70b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 20. 8 runs this over. 53/1 after 120 balls.
AZ Lees 16 (22b 2x4 0x6 ) SC Meaker 5-1-17-0
SE Marsh 24 (68b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 19.  A maiden over! 45/1 after 114 balls.
SE Marsh 23 (64b 4x4 0x6 ) FOE van den Bergh 1-1-0-0
AZ Lees 9 (20b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18.  A maiden over! 45/1 after 108 balls.
AZ Lees 9 (20b 1x4 0x6 ) SC Meaker 4-1-9-0
SE Marsh 23 (58b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 4 runs this over. 45/1 after 102 balls.
SE Marsh 23 (58b 4x4 0x6 ) GJ Batty 2-0-9-0
AZ Lees 9 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 4 runs this over. 41/1 after 96 balls.
AZ Lees 9 (14b 1x4 0x6 ) SC Meaker 3-0-9-0
SE Marsh 19 (52b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 5 runs this over. 37/1 after 90 balls.
SE Marsh 19 (52b 3x4 0x6 ) GJ Batty 1-0-5-0
AZ Lees 5 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 1 runs this over. 32/1 after 84 balls.
SE Marsh 15 (48b 2x4 0x6 ) SC Meaker 2-0-5-0
AZ Lees 4 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 3 runs this over. 31/1 after 78 balls.
SE Marsh 15 (45b 2x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 7-2-12-1
AZ Lees 3 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 4 runs this over. 28/1 after 72 balls.
SE Marsh 15 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) SC Meaker 1-0-4-0
AZ Lees 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11.  A maiden over! 24/1 after 66 balls.
AZ Lees 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 6-2-9-1
SE Marsh 11 (34b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 1 runs this over. 24/0 after 60 balls.
SE Marsh 11 (34b 1x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 5-2-14-0
T Kohler-Cadmore 12 (26b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 6 runs this over. 23/0 after 54 balls.
SE Marsh 11 (30b 1x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 5-1-9-0
T Kohler-Cadmore 12 (24b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 6 runs this over. 17/0 after 48 balls.
T Kohler-Cadmore 12 (24b 2x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 4-1-14-0
SE Marsh 5 (24b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7.  A maiden over! 11/0 after 42 balls.
SE Marsh 5 (24b 0x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 4-1-3-0
T Kohler-Cadmore 6 (18b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 4 runs this over. 11/0 after 36 balls.
T Kohler-Cadmore 6 (18b 1x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 3-1-8-0
SE Marsh 5 (18b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 1 runs this over. 7/0 after 30 balls.
SE Marsh 5 (18b 0x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 3-0-3-0
T Kohler-Cadmore 2 (12b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 4 runs this over. 6/0 after 24 balls.
SE Marsh 5 (13b 0x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 2-1-4-0
T Kohler-Cadmore 1 (11b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 1 runs this over. 2/0 after 18 balls.
T Kohler-Cadmore 1 (11b 0x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 2-0-2-0
SE Marsh 1 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2.  A maiden over! 1/0 after 12 balls.
T Kohler-Cadmore 1 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) R Clarke 1-1-0-0
SE Marsh 0 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 1 runs this over. 1/0 after 6 balls.
SE Marsh 0 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) SM Curran 1-0-1-0
T Kohler-Cadmore 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
T Kohler-CadmoreLBW SM Curran1242302040
SE Marshnot out 12533226317047.53
AZ LeesB FOE van den Bergh10224220114050.75
GS Ballancenot out 2849354080
JA Leaning -
TT Bresnan -
AJ Hodd -
Azeem Rafiq -
JA Brooks -
SA Patterson -
RJ Sidebottom -
Total 394/10
BowlingOMRWECON
SM Curran16.025713.56
R Clarke13.053102.38
SC Meaker12.016505.42
GJ Batty21.0112801.33
FOE van den Bergh20.036113.05
R Patel6.002704.5