Match Over - Logar Province Under-16s won by 4 wickets + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Logar Province Under-16s, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Ghazi Amanullah Khan International Cricket Stadium
  • Referee: Bismillah Shinwari
  • When: 30 Jan 2017, 05:30 SAST
  • Winner: Logar Province Under-16s
  • Man of the Match: Zahid Khan

Umpires

  • Umpire1: Irshad Omari
  • Umpire2: Tasal Shinwari
  • Third Umpire:

85/10

 

Overs: 29.3 / 50.0

Baghlan Province Under-16s

86/6

 

Overs: 20.3 / 50.0

Logar Province Under-16s

20.3Abdul Wasi to Abdul Wali, 2 runs,
20.2Abdul Wasi to Abdul Wali, No run,
20.1Abdul Wasi to Abdul Wali, No run,
End of over 20. 1 runs this over. 84/6 after 120 balls.
Abdul Wali 14 (47b 2x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 7-1-19-2
Abdul Malik 5 (10b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 19. 4 runs this over. 83/6 after 114 balls.
Abdul Malik 5 (10b 0x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 9-2-34-2
Abdul Wali 13 (41b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 1 runs this over. 79/6 after 108 balls.
Abdul Wali 13 (41b 2x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 6-1-18-2
Abdul Malik 1 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 5 runs this over. 78/5 after 102 balls.
Abdul Wali 13 (40b 2x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 8-2-30-2
Abdullah 28 (28b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 4 runs this over. 73/5 after 96 balls.
Abdul Wali 13 (36b 2x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 5-1-17-1
Abdullah 23 (26b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 15. 5 runs this over. 69/5 after 90 balls.
Abdullah 23 (26b 5x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 7-2-25-2
Abdul Wali 9 (30b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 6 runs this over. 64/5 after 84 balls.
Abdullah 19 (21b 4x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 4-1-13-1
Abdul Wali 8 (29b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13.  A maiden over! 58/5 after 78 balls.
Abdul Wali 7 (28b 1x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 6-2-20-2
Abdullah 14 (16b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12. 6 runs this over. 58/5 after 72 balls.
Abdullah 14 (16b 3x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 3-1-7-1
Abdul Wali 7 (22b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 5 runs this over. 52/5 after 66 balls.
Abdullah 9 (11b 2x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 5-1-20-2
Abdul Wali 6 (21b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10.  A maiden over! 47/5 after 60 balls.
Abdul Wali 6 (21b 1x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 2-1-1-1
Abdullah 4 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 4 runs this over. 47/5 after 54 balls.
Abdullah 4 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 4-1-15-2
Abdul Wali 6 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 1 runs this over. 43/4 after 48 balls.
Abdul Wali 6 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) Zohaib 1-0-1-1
Mohammad Ayoub 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 3 runs this over. 42/3 after 42 balls.
Abdul Wali 6 (13b 1x4 0x6 ) Fazal Haque 4-0-30-2
Adil 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 4 runs this over. 39/3 after 36 balls.
Abdul Wali 4 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 3-1-11-1
Adil 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 6 runs this over. 34/2 after 28 balls.
Baseer Khan 9 (9b 1x4 0x6 ) Fazal Haque 2-0-26-1
Abdul Wali 0 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4.  A maiden over! 28/2 after 24 balls.
Abdul Wali 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 2-1-7-1
Baseer Khan 6 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 13 runs this over. 28/1 after 18 balls.
Taj Mohammad 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) Fazal Haque 2-0-21-1
Baseer Khan 6 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 5 runs this over. 13/0 after 11 balls.
Baseer Khan 4 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) Abdul Wasi 1-0-5-0
Mohammad Sabir 8 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 8 runs this over. 8/0 after 6 balls.
Mohammad Sabir 8 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) Fazal Haque 1-0-8-0
Baseer Khan 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
Mohammad SabirB Fazal Haque20111140181.82
Baseer KhanB Fazal Haque923101090
Taj MohammadB Abdul Wasi1550020
Abdul Walinot out 1656502032
AdilC Abdul Wasi B Zohaib1860016.67
Mohammad AyoubC Aimal B Abdul Wasi1420050
AbdullahB Zohaib2826296096.55
Abdul Maliknot out 58100050
Samiullah -
Dawood -
Zahid Khan -
Total 86/6
BowlingOMRWECON
Fazal Haque4.003027.5
Abdul Wasi9.323623.79
Zohaib7.011922.71