Match Over - Kabul Province Under-16s won by 191 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Takhar Province Under-16s, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Khost Cricket Ground
  • Referee: Farooq Khan
  • When: 26 Jan 2017, 05:30 SAST
  • Winner: Kabul Province Under-16s
  • Man of the Match: M Iqbal

Umpires

  • Umpire1: Mohammad Sabir
  • Umpire2: Shah Fazalyar
  • Third Umpire:

256/9

 

Overs: 46.0 / 46.0

Kabul Province Under-16s

65/10

 

Overs: 20.3 / 46.0

Takhar Province Under-16s

20.3Wajid to Mohammad Sabir, OUT, No run,
20.3Wajid to Mohammad Sabir, WIDE, 1 run,
20.2Wajid to Himatullah, OUT, No run,
20.1Wajid to Himatullah, No run,
End of over 20. 5 runs this over. 64/8 after 120 balls.
Ahmad Khan 4 (2b 1x4 0x6 ) Almas Sherzad 4-0-12-1
Himatullah 6 (18b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 19.  A maiden over! 59/7 after 114 balls.
Sabawoon 0 (13b 0x4 0x6 ) Wajid 2-1-1-0
Himatullah 5 (15b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 2 runs this over. 59/7 after 108 balls.
Himatullah 5 (15b 0x4 0x6 ) Almas Sherzad 3-0-7-0
Sabawoon 0 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 1 runs this over. 57/7 after 102 balls.
Sabawoon 0 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) Wajid 1-0-1-0
Himatullah 3 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 16. 4 runs this over. 56/7 after 96 balls.
Sabawoon 0 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) Naveed Ahmad 4-1-13-2
Himatullah 2 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 15. 4 runs this over. 52/6 after 90 balls.
Himatullah 2 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) Almas Sherzad 2-0-5-0
Juma Khan 12 (35b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 2 runs this over. 48/6 after 83 balls.
Juma Khan 9 (32b 1x4 0x6 ) Naveed Ahmad 3-1-9-1
Himatullah 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 1 runs this over. 46/5 after 78 balls.
Juma Khan 9 (31b 1x4 0x6 ) Almas Sherzad 1-0-1-0
Abdul Hadi 1 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 12.  A maiden over! 45/5 after 72 balls.
Juma Khan 9 (27b 1x4 0x6 ) Naveed Ahmad 2-1-7-1
Abdul Hadi 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 11. 9 runs this over. 45/4 after 66 balls.
Ihsanullah 19 (21b 3x4 0x6 ) Azmatullah 6-1-19-1
Juma Khan 9 (23b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 10. 7 runs this over. 36/4 after 59 balls.
Ihsanullah 10 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) Naveed Ahmad 1-0-7-0
Juma Khan 9 (22b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 9. 3 runs this over. 29/4 after 54 balls.
Ihsanullah 5 (12b 0x4 0x6 ) Azmatullah 5-1-10-1
Juma Khan 8 (19b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 8. 4 runs this over. 22/4 after 46 balls.
Ihsanullah 3 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) M Iqbal 3-0-15-3
Juma Khan 7 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 1 runs this over. 18/4 after 42 balls.
Juma Khan 7 (15b 1x4 0x6 ) Azmatullah 4-1-7-1
Ihsanullah 1 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 5 runs this over. 17/4 after 36 balls.
Juma Khan 7 (12b 1x4 0x6 ) M Iqbal 3-0-11-3
Ihsanullah 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 3 runs this over. 12/3 after 29 balls.
Juma Khan 2 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) Azmatullah 3-1-6-1
Ihsanullah Khan 2 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 2 runs this over. 8/3 after 23 balls.
Ihsanullah Khan 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) M Iqbal 2-0-5-2
Juma Khan 1 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3.  A maiden over! 6/2 after 18 balls.
Azma Gul 0 (8b 0x4 0x6 ) Azmatullah 2-1-3-1
Juma Khan 0 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2. 3 runs this over. 6/2 after 11 balls.
Juma Khan 0 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) M Iqbal 1-0-3-1
Azma Gul 0 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 3 runs this over. 3/1 after 4 balls.
Khayesta 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) Azmatullah 0-0-3-1
Azma Gul 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
AminullahC Ishaq B Azmatullah03300-
Azma GulC Ishaq B M Iqbal019900-
KhayestaC Shah Hussain B M Iqbal3440075
Juma KhanSt. Ishaq Naveed Ahmad1665372043.24
Ihsanullah KhanC Mohammad Atif B M Iqbal21190022.22
IhsanullahC Azmatullah B Naveed Ahmad1925233082.61
Abdul HadiRun out Hikmatullah 1840025
HimatullahB Wajid630200030
SabawoonB Almas Sherzad0171400-
Ahmad Khannot out 45210200
Mohammad SabirC Ishaq B Wajid02100-
Total 65/10
BowlingOMRWECON
Azmatullah6.011913.17
M Iqbal4.001533.75
Naveed Ahmad4.011323.25
Almas Sherzad4.001213
Wajid2.31220.8