Match Over - Titans won by 35 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: Titans, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Buffalo Park, East London
  • Referee: D Govindjee
  • When: 05 Mar 2017, 10:00 SAST
  • Winner: Titans
  • Man of the Match: HG Kuhn

Umpires

  • Umpire1: BM White
  • Umpire2: SD Harris
  • Third Umpire: MW Brown

289/10

 

Overs: 46.4 / 50.0

Warriors

324/6

 

Overs: 50.0 / 50.0

Multiply Titans

43.3S von Berg to ACR Birch, OUT, No run,
43.2S von Berg to MJ Nqolo, 1 run,
43.1S von Berg to ACR Birch, 1 run,
End of over 43. 4 runs this over. 258/7 after 258 balls.
ACR Birch 3 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) MP Siboto 4-0-21-2
MJ Nqolo 16 (12b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 42. 13 runs this over. 254/6 after 251 balls.
MJ Nqolo 15 (10b 2x4 0x6 ) S von Berg 9-0-63-1
LC Ngoepe 41 (33b 3x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 41. 9 runs this over. 241/6 after 246 balls.
MJ Nqolo 10 (8b 1x4 0x6 ) MP Siboto 3-0-17-1
LC Ngoepe 34 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 40. 6 runs this over. 232/6 after 240 balls.
MJ Nqolo 6 (5b 1x4 0x6 ) S von Berg 8-0-50-1
LC Ngoepe 29 (27b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 39. 7 runs this over. 226/6 after 234 balls.
MJ Nqolo 4 (2b 1x4 0x6 ) MP Siboto 2-0-8-1
LC Ngoepe 25 (24b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 38. 10 runs this over. 219/5 after 228 balls.
KR Smuts 26 (18b 2x4 1x6 ) L Ngidi 5-1-46-0
LC Ngoepe 23 (22b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 37. 3 runs this over. 209/5 after 222 balls.
LC Ngoepe 14 (18b 1x4 0x6 ) MP Siboto 1-0-2-0
KR Smuts 25 (16b 2x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 36. 10 runs this over. 206/5 after 216 balls.
KR Smuts 24 (15b 2x4 1x6 ) S von Berg 7-0-44-1
LC Ngoepe 13 (13b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 35. 15 runs this over. 196/5 after 210 balls.
KR Smuts 21 (13b 2x4 1x6 ) AK Markram 10-0-54-1
LC Ngoepe 6 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 34. 5 runs this over. 181/5 after 204 balls.
KR Smuts 6 (7b 0x4 0x6 ) H Davids 3-0-15-1
LC Ngoepe 6 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 33. 4 runs this over. 176/5 after 198 balls.
LC Ngoepe 4 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 9-0-39-1
KR Smuts 3 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 32. 3 runs this over. 172/5 after 192 balls.
KR Smuts 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) S von Berg 6-0-34-1
LC Ngoepe 3 (3b 0x4 0x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 31. 6 runs this over. 169/3 after 186 balls.
MY Vallie 2 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 8-0-35-1
CN Ackermann 6 (5b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 30. 4 runs this over. 163/3 after 180 balls.
MY Vallie 0 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) H Davids 2-0-10-1
CN Ackermann 2 (2b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 29. 2 runs this over. 159/2 after 174 balls.
CA Ingram 4 (9b 0x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 7-0-29-1
CN Ackermann 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 28. 6 runs this over. 157/1 after 167 balls.
GL Cloete 65 (92b 8x4 0x6 ) H Davids 1-0-6-0
CA Ingram 2 (4b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 27. 4 runs this over. 151/1 after 162 balls.
CA Ingram 1 (1b 0x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 6-0-27-1
GL Cloete 61 (90b 7x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 26. 16 runs this over. 147/0 after 156 balls.
GL Cloete 59 (88b 7x4 0x6 ) S von Berg 5-0-31-0
JT Smuts 84 (68b 11x4 2x6 ) more
End of over 25. 11 runs this over. 131/0 after 150 balls.
GL Cloete 54 (86b 6x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 5-0-23-0
JT Smuts 73 (64b 10x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 24. 7 runs this over. 120/0 after 144 balls.
JT Smuts 67 (61b 9x4 1x6 ) S von Berg 4-0-15-0
GL Cloete 49 (83b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 23. 3 runs this over. 113/0 after 138 balls.
GL Cloete 48 (81b 5x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 4-0-12-0
JT Smuts 61 (57b 8x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 22. 4 runs this over. 110/0 after 132 balls.
JT Smuts 59 (54b 8x4 1x6 ) S von Berg 3-0-8-0
GL Cloete 47 (78b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 21. 3 runs this over. 106/0 after 126 balls.
GL Cloete 45 (74b 5x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 3-0-9-0
JT Smuts 57 (52b 8x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 20. 1 runs this over. 103/0 after 120 balls.
JT Smuts 56 (51b 8x4 1x6 ) S von Berg 2-0-4-0
GL Cloete 43 (69b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 19. 3 runs this over. 102/0 after 114 balls.
JT Smuts 56 (46b 8x4 1x6 ) AK Markram 2-0-6-0
GL Cloete 42 (68b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 18. 3 runs this over. 99/0 after 108 balls.
JT Smuts 55 (44b 8x4 1x6 ) S von Berg 1-0-3-0
GL Cloete 40 (64b 5x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 17. 3 runs this over. 96/0 after 102 balls.
GL Cloete 38 (61b 5x4 0x6 ) AK Markram 1-0-3-0
JT Smuts 54 (41b 8x4 1x6 ) more

Match State: Drinks

End of over 16. 7 runs this over. 93/0 after 96 balls.
GL Cloete 36 (56b 5x4 0x6 ) CJ Dala 4-0-17-0
JT Smuts 53 (40b 8x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 15. 7 runs this over. 86/0 after 89 balls.
JT Smuts 52 (38b 8x4 1x6 ) D Wiese 4-0-21-0
GL Cloete 30 (51b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 14. 4 runs this over. 79/0 after 84 balls.
JT Smuts 47 (36b 7x4 1x6 ) CJ Dala 3-0-10-0
GL Cloete 29 (48b 4x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 13. 8 runs this over. 75/0 after 78 balls.
GL Cloete 26 (43b 4x4 0x6 ) D Wiese 3-0-14-0
JT Smuts 46 (35b 7x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 12. 2 runs this over. 65/0 after 71 balls.
GL Cloete 18 (38b 3x4 0x6 ) CJ Dala 2-0-4-0
JT Smuts 44 (33b 7x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 11. 1 runs this over. 63/0 after 66 balls.
GL Cloete 18 (35b 3x4 0x6 ) D Wiese 2-0-6-0
JT Smuts 43 (31b 7x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 10. 2 runs this over. 62/0 after 59 balls.
GL Cloete 18 (30b 3x4 0x6 ) CJ Dala 1-0-2-0
JT Smuts 42 (29b 7x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 9. 5 runs this over. 60/0 after 54 balls.
GL Cloete 18 (28b 3x4 0x6 ) D Wiese 1-0-5-0
JT Smuts 41 (26b 7x4 1x6 ) more
End of over 8. 12 runs this over. 55/0 after 47 balls.
JT Smuts 40 (25b 7x4 1x6 ) L Ngidi 4-1-36-0
GL Cloete 14 (22b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 7. 7 runs this over. 43/0 after 42 balls.
JT Smuts 29 (20b 6x4 0x6 ) JA Morkel 4-0-19-0
GL Cloete 14 (22b 2x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 6. 8 runs this over. 36/0 after 36 balls.
JT Smuts 27 (17b 6x4 0x6 ) L Ngidi 3-1-24-0
GL Cloete 9 (19b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 5. 7 runs this over. 28/0 after 30 balls.
GL Cloete 2 (15b 0x4 0x6 ) JA Morkel 3-0-12-0
JT Smuts 26 (15b 6x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 4. 16 runs this over. 21/0 after 24 balls.
JT Smuts 21 (13b 5x4 0x6 ) L Ngidi 2-1-16-0
GL Cloete 0 (11b 0x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 3. 1 runs this over. 5/0 after 18 balls.
GL Cloete 0 (11b 0x4 0x6 ) JA Morkel 2-0-5-0
JT Smuts 5 (7b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 2.  A maiden over! 4/0 after 12 balls.
GL Cloete 0 (6b 0x4 0x6 ) L Ngidi 1-1-0-0
JT Smuts 4 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) more
End of over 1. 4 runs this over. 4/0 after 6 balls.
JT Smuts 4 (6b 1x4 0x6 ) JA Morkel 1-0-4-0
GL Cloete 0 (0b 0x4 0x6 ) more
BattingRMB4S6SSR
JT SmutsB AK Markram8510971112119.72
GL CloeteRun out AK Markram 65119948069.15
CA IngramLBW H Davids614120050
CN AckermannRun out L Ngidi,HG Kuhn 615600100
MY VallieC HG Kuhn B S von Berg2650040
LC NgoepeC H Davids B MP Siboto41533431120.59
KR SmutsC D Wiese B MP Siboto26312021130
MJ NqoloB CJ Dala26342040130
ACR BirchC L Ngidi B S von Berg4660066.67
SSB Magalanot out 1617821200
A GqamaneB D Wiese2740050
Total 289/10
BowlingOMRWECON
JA Morkel4.001904.75
L Ngidi5.014609.2
D Wiese4.402314.93
CJ Dala5.002815.6
AK Markram10.005415.4
S von Berg10.006726.7
H Davids3.001515
MP Siboto5.003326.6