Match Over - KwaZulu-Natal won by 19 runs + Match Details

Match Details

  • Toss: KwaZulu-Natal, who chose to bat
  • Venue: Chatsworth Stadium, Durban
  • Referee:
  • When: 15 Jan 2017, 09:30 SAST
  • Winner: KwaZulu-Natal

Umpires

  • Umpire1: A Jacobs
  • Umpire2: B Ntshebe
  • Third Umpire:

189/9

 

Overs: 50.0 / 50.0

KwaZulu-Natal

170/10

 

Overs: 46.1 / 50.0

Eastern Province

BattingRMB4S6SSR
JT SmutsC S Nhlebela B O Cele24242040120
GL CloeteC G Morris B O Cele41390044.44
DJ WhiteC G Morris B S Nhlebela646250024
MC ChristensenLBW BS Makhanya4480664066.67
O NyakuLBW S Nhlebela1760016.67
T KoekemoerB P Subrayen4184663062.12
SSN NqweniLBW O Cele3064603050
BM DolleyB RJ Engelbrecht620121050
A NortjeC G Morris B RJ Engelbrecht41660066.67
N SigwiliB RJ Engelbrecht02200-
J Dawoodnot out 010500-
Total 170/10
BowlingOMRWECON
RJ Engelbrecht6.113235.19
G Reddy2.00904.5
O Cele9.022632.89
BS Makhanya8.003013.75
P Subrayen10.012512.5
S Nhlebela7.003024.29
CS Delport4.001503.75